MILLSTREAM SPEEDWAY     10-15-16
STOCKS/TRUCKS FULL RESULTS

---------------------------------------------------
Stocks (42 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 11A-Kyle Moore[9] ; 2. 7-Dan Wooten[6] ; 3. 17C-Jeremy Creech[8] ; 4. 16-Steve Sabo[7] ; 5. 66T-Ted Hill[5] ; 6. 316-Teri Murphy[10] ; 7. 28L-Matt Lane[11] ; 8. 44-Scott Boyd Sr.[2] ; 9. 10S-Chris Sawinski[1] ; 10. 55H-Tom Hough[4] ; 11. 89-Keith Shockency[3]

Heat 2 - (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22T-Tony Anderson[9] ; 2. J3-Tim Murphy[2] ; 3. 8KB-Kent Brewer[11] ; 4. 82-Chris Douglas[1] ; 5. 69R-Rob Trent[3] ; 6. 4S-Keith Sorg[6] ; 7. 68-Paul Holmes[10] ; 8. 17X-Dustin Keegan[4] ; 9. 67SR-Jeff Robertson[8] ; 10. 85-Cole Karnick[5] ; 11. 93L-Cody Laney[7]

Heat 3 - (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. T16-TA Parrine[10] ; 2. 34S-Gregg Detray[6] ; 3. 27-Frank Paladino[5] ; 4. 15G-Jacob Gamber[2] ; 5. 67JR-Scott Robertson[3] ; 6. 51W-Thomas Anderson[1] ; 7. 72B-Scott Bowen[7] ; 8. 137-Jim Sivil[9] ; 9. 1W-Mark Wooten[4] ; 10. 3V-Terry Bowers[8]

Heat 4 - (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 21D-Bob Daugherty[9] ; 2. 33-Jeff Ward[2] ; 3. 7B-Shawn Valenti[7] ; 4. 96-Donavan Paskan[5] ; 5. 123-David McMannamy[4] ; 6. 8S-Scott Hammer[8] ; 7. 72-Eric Potridge[6] ; 8. 60R-Randy Roseman[1] ; 9. 27B-Jay Boyd[3]

B-Main #1 - (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 51W-Thomas Anderson[4] ; 2. 55H-Tom Hough[11] ; 3. 66T-Ted Hill[1] ; 4. 44-Scott Boyd Sr.[7] ; 5. 72B-Scott Bowen[6] ; 6. 67JR-Scott Robertson[2] ; 7. 10S-Chris Sawinski[9] ; 8. 316-Teri Murphy[3] ; 9. 137-Jim Sivil[8] ; 10. 93L-Cody Laney[13]

B-Main #2 - (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 69R-Rob Trent[1] ; 2. 4S-Keith Sorg[3] ; 3. 17X-Dustin Keegan[7] ; 4. 123-David McMannamy[2] ; 5. 67SR-Jeff Robertson[9] ; 6. 72-Eric Potridge[6] ; 7. 27B-Jay Boyd[10] ; 8. 60R-Randy Roseman[8] ; 9. 8S-Scott Hammer[4] ; 10. 68-Paul Holmes[5] ; 11. 89-Keith Shockency[12]

A-Main - Computer Man Inc. (15 Laps)
1. 21D-Bob Daugherty[2]; 2. 11A-Kyle Moore[3]; 3. 22T-Tony Anderson[7]; 4. J3-Tim Murphy[8];

5. 69R-Rob Trent[18]; 6. 34S-Gregg Detray[1]; 7. 4S-Keith Sorg[20]; 8. 7B-Shawn Valenti[4]; 
9. 16-Steve Sabo[13]; 10. 96-Donavan Paskan[16]; 11. 27-Frank Paladino[9]; 12. 15G-Jacob Gamber[15]; 13. 51W-Thomas Anderson[17]; 14. 55H-Tom Hough[19]; 15. 82-Chris Douglas[14];

16. 33-Jeff Ward[6]; 17. T16-TA Parrine[11]; 18. 8KB-Kent Brewer[10]; 19. 7-Dan Wooten[5];

20. 17C-Jeremy Creech[12]

Hard Charger: 69R-Rob Trent[+13]